Moringa Oil – Nature’s Anti-aging Miracle
Moringa oil is extracted from Moringa oleifera seeds. It contains high amounts of behenic acid and omega-9 fatty acid. Moringa oil is great for use on the skin for all conditions, including psoriasis, eczema, burns and wrinkles.
- Additional Information
- Reviews (1)
The Most Coveted Oil for Anti-Aging
Doc of Detox Moringa Oil is 100% organic, extra-virgin and cold-pressed.
Moringa Oil, also known as Ben oil, is easily absorbed into the skin and works wonders as a moisturizer due to the very high amounts of omega-9 fatty acid (oleic acid). It is also rich in essential fatty acids, palmitoleic, oleic, linoleic acids, and vitamins A and C.
Moringa Oil’s unique nutrition provides many therapeutic properties for anti-aging. It will nourish, cleanse and repair the skin from minor cuts to dry spots and skin impurities.
Moringa Oil Benefits:
- High in antioxidants
- Reduces inflammation
- Amazing moisturizer
- Provides nutrition to the skin and relieves signs of aging
- Has anti-microbial properties and can be used to disinfect wounds
- It absorbs the aroma of essential oils, making it a great carrier oil
- Resists rancidity, can be used as a preservative in cosmetic products
- Exfoliates dead skin cells
- Good hair conditioner, leaves the hair well moisturized
- Leaves the hair roots nourished and reduces dandruff
- Adds a protective gloss to the hair, leaving it shiny, hydrated and healthy
|Dimensions||11 x 8.5 x 3 in|